Menu Close
GCE Results 2020 O/A Level Released pdf

GCE A – Level Technical Complete Results 2020 PDF

Results of the General Certificate of Education Advance Level Technical of the 2018/2019 academic year were released on Monday July 29 by the GCE board.

According to statistics gathered from the CGCE board, a total number of 110,916 candidates registered for the examination this 2020, while 98,015 sat. Meanwhile, 66,846 passed recording a percentage pass rate of 74.24, as compared to 62.27% recorded in 2018. Hence, there was an 11.97 percent increase in 2019.

Here’s the breakdown:
Advanced Levels Generals, there was 78.36% pass
A/L Technicals = 89.34%
O/L Generals = 62.15%
O/L Technicals = 67.34%

Meanwhile, 37 candidates scored 25 points at A/L with 5 A grades.

Cameroon GCE Results 2020 A Level Technical & GRAMMAR – CGCE 2019-2020.

GCE TECHNICAL ADVANCED LEVEL RESULT 2020 PDF DOWNLOAD

Centre NO :22001 Allo Comprehensive College Bamenda 2020

Regis: 0,Sat for 2 or more subjects: , Passed: 0, % Passed: 0.0
Results of successful candidate (In Order of Merit)
Centre NO :22002 Community Technical Secondary School Mbengwi
Regis: 0,Sat for 2 or more subjects: , Passed: 0, % Passed: 0.0
Results of successful candidate (In Order of Merit)

READ:  Presidential Decree Reorganizes the GCE board

Centre NO :22003 Bafut External
Regis: 5,Sat for 2 or more subjects: 5, Passed: 2, % Passed: 40.00
Results of successful candidate (In Order of Merit)
Passed in 2 Subjects: 2
(1) NGWENWI BLESSED ABENWI :- MGT-E, CFI-E,
(2) CHE KINGSLY FUH :- ACC-E, CFI-C,
Centre N
O
:22004 Gham Comprehensive High School Ikal-oku, Oku
Regis: 37,Sat for 2 or more subjects: 37, Passed: 30, % Passed: 81.08
Results of successful candidate (In Order of Merit)
Passed in 5 Subjects: 4
(1) BAIMENDA OLIVIA WIRGOH :- BMA-D, CFI-B, MGT-D, MKT-B, ACC-D,
(2) NCHINDAH EVARINE JIY :- ACC-E, MKT-C, MGT-B, ECO-D, BMA-B,
(3) LAH QUINTA TAYEA :- ACC-D, BMA-A, MGT-A, ECO-D, MKT-B,
(4) CHIA PERPETUA NKENEH :- MKT-A, MGT-A, ECO-A, BMA-A, ACC-A,
Passed in 4 Subjects: 7
(1) KINKOH EMMANUELA SHIEKE :- MKT-E, BMA-E, CFI-E, MGT-E,
(2) NGONG EMILIAN TEIH :- MKT-D, MGT-D, ECO-E, BMA-E,
(3) LAAH ANTOINETTE TEH :- MGT-D, BMA-E, MKT-D, CFI-D,
(4) GLORY YAFE NDIFON :- MGT-E, MKT-D, BMA-E, CFI-C,
(5) NGUM SHANCELINE NANKOH :- CFI-B, BMA-E, MKT-E, MGT-E,
(6) NDIFON MARY-ANNE NDIYSE :- ACC-D, BMA-D, MGT-E, CFI-C,
(7) NCHINDA CHANTAL KEBOH :- MKT-C, BMA-D, MGT-C, CFI-C,
Passed in 3 Subjects: 6
(1) MBUH CLARA KOKOH :- MKT-E, MGT-E, CFI-D,
(2) GAMSI VALERY CHIFON :- MGT-E, CFI-C, MKT-D,
(3) MNKONG MBIYLUFEYIN TERENCE :- MGT-E, CFI-C, MKT-C,
(4) FORCHU LIDDY WILSAKWIY :- BMA-E, MGT-C, CFI-B,
(5) NKIESE BASIL MAILAM :- ESC-E, LAW-D, ICT-C,
(6) NDIFON CHARLOTTE TEH :- MGT-C, CFI-B, BMA-B,
Passed in 2 Subjects: 13
(1) CHIMNTUM FELIX TATA :- CFI-E, LAW-E,
(2) NKAIMBI JULIA EBKAAH :- CFI-D, MKT-E,
(3) MBOM NENEH DANIEL :- MKT-E, CFI-C,
(4) BAILACK MERCY YUTEH :- CFI-C, ECO-E,
(5) NCHINDA CLAUDETTE CHIFON :- MKT-E, CFI-C,
(6) BAFON NEELIEN EBUAME :- MKT-D, CFI-D,
(7) NTAM JICK EMMANUEL :- ESC-E, MAM-E,
(8) NDINTECK BECKSON KEMING :- BCO-C/E, LAW-D,
(9) NGWAYU JERALDINE MBOH :- MKT-D, CFI-C,
(10) BAILAK PROMISE NSHOM :- LAW-D, BCO-C/B,
(11) NDIFON CONFIDENCE EMSHIE :- CFI-B, MKT-D,
(12) NGEK ALOYSIUS SENTIE :- MGT-D, CFI-B,
(13) MESSI SOLIVAN AWOUMOU CHENG :- MKT-D, MGT-A,
Centre N
O
:22005 Bamenda External
Regis: 63,Sat for 2 or more subjects: 63, Passed: 26, % Passed: 41.27
Results of successful candidate (In Order of Merit)
Passed in 5 Subjects: 2
(1) LEKUNZE ELVIRA MAFOR :- CFI-B, MKT-C, BMA-E, MGT-B, ECO-E,
(2) ENDAM EVODIA :- ECO-A, CFI-A, MGT-D, MKT-D, BMA-C,
Passed in 4 Subjects: 2
(1) DAMUE MERCY KWICHER :- CFI-A, BMA-E, MKT-C, MGT-D,
(2) LEPSIA SHERON NIBA :- ACC-E, MGT-B, CFI-B, BMA-D,
Passed in 3 Subjects: 9
(1) OJONG ROSELINE ETTA :- CFI-E, BMA-E, ACC-E,
(2) CHAM EUNICE MBONG :- CFI-C, MGT-E, MKT-E,

Posted in Education

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *